Magisterial District Judges

Judge and District Address  Contact  Hours 
Scott Albert Esq.
District 02-3-01
424 S. Angle St.
Mount Joy, PA 17552-2002
Ph: 717-653-4575
Fx: 717-653-0401
Monday - Friday
8:30 a.m. - 4:30 p.m.
Kelly S. Ballentine Esq.
District 02-2-01
123 Locust St.
Lancaster, PA 17602
Ph: 717-299-7974
Fx: 717-299-8375
Monday - Friday
8:30 a.m. - 4:30 p.m.
William E. Benner Jr. Esq.
District 02-3-03
324 Beaver Valley Pike
Willow Street, PA 17584-9529
Ph: 717-464-4141
Fx: 717-464-2824
Monday - Friday
8:30 a.m. - 4:30 p.m.
Brian E. Chudzik Esq.
District 02-2-05 
399 Camp Meeting Road
Landisville, PA 17538-1398
Ph: 717-898-2511
Fx: 717-898-3949
Monday - Friday
8 a.m. - 4:30 p.m.
B. Denise, Commins
District 02-3-02 
15 Geist Road 
Lancaster, PA 17601-5993 
Ph: 717-656-2191
Fx: 717-656-4425
Monday - Friday
8:30 a.m. - 4:30 p.m.
Jayne F. Duncan Esq.
District 02-3-09 
920 S. Spruce St. 
Elizabethtown, PA 17022-0511  
Ph: 717-367-4330
Ph: 717-653-1969
Fx: 717-367-8019
Monday - Friday
8:30 a.m. - 4:30 p.m.
Nancy G. Hamill
District 02-3-07 
2 Cardinal Dr. 
Stevens, PA 17578-9796 
Ph: 717-336-2801
Ph: 717-738-0082
Fx: 717-336-3394
Monday - Friday
8:30 a.m. - 4:30 p.m.
Rodney H. Hartman
District 02-3-06 
745B E. Main St. 
New Holland, PA 17557-1521 
Ph: 717-354-4206
Fx: 717-354-8881
Monday - Friday
8:30 a.m. - 4:30 p.m.
Robert A. Herman Jr.
District 02-1-03 
341 Chestnut St.
Columbia, PA 17512-1156 
Ph: 717-684-2761
Fx: 717-684-9774
Monday - Friday
8:30 a.m. - 4:30 p.m.
Closed
12:30 - 1 p.m.
Janice Jimenez
District 02-2-04 
796-A New Holland Ave.
Lancaster, PA 17602-3011 
Ph: 717-299-7966
Fx: 717-390-2344
Monday - Friday
8 a.m. - 4:30 p.m.
Joshua R. Keller
District 02-2-06 
841 Stehman Road
Millersville, PA 17551-9753  
Ph: 717-872-4361
Fx: 717-872-1190
Monday - Friday
8:30 a.m. - 4:30 p.m.
David P. Miller Esq.
District 02-1-02 
2205 Oregon Pike
Lancaster, PA 17601-4606 
Ph: 717-569-8774
Fx: 717-569-8721
Monday - Friday
8:30 a.m. - 4:30 p.m.
Stuart J. Mylin
District 02-3-04 
25 E. State St.
Quarryville, PA 17566-1248  
Ph: 717-786-7368
Fx: 717-786-2072
Monday - Friday
8:30 a.m. - 4:30 p.m.
Bruce A. Roth Esq.
District 02-2-02 
150 N. Queen St.
Suite 120
Lancaster, PA 17603-3789 
Ph: 717-295-2000
Fx: 717-209-3031
Monday - Friday
8 a.m. - 4:30 p.m.
 
Tony S. Russell
District 02-2-07 
609 E. Main St.
Ephrata, PA 17522-0242  
Ph: 717-733-8688
Fx: 717-733-4330
Monday - Friday
8:30 a.m. - 4:30 p.m. 
Mary Mongiovi Sponaugle Esq.
District 02-2-03 
1351 Elm Ave. 
Lancaster, PA 17603-4632 
Ph: 717-299-7898
Fx: 717-390-2346
Monday - Friday
8:30 a.m. - 4:30 p.m. 
Isaac H. Stoltzfus
District 02-3-05 
14 Center St.
P.O. Box 618
Intercourse, PA 17534-0618 
Ph: 717-768-3312
Fx: 717-768-3250
Monday - Friday
8:30 a.m. - 4:30 p.m.
 
Edward A. Tobin
District 02-2-08 
690 Furnace Hills Pike
Lititz, PA 17543-8907  
Ph: 717-626-0258
Fx: 717-626-5528
Monday - Friday
8:30 a.m. - 4:30 p.m. 
 John C. Winters
District Court 02-1-01
 641 Union Street
Lancaster, PA 17603-5508
Ph: 717-299-7896
Fx: 717-390-2345 
 Monday - Friday
8 a.m. - 4 p.m.
Closed
11;30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.